Skip to main content

This is a new service - your feedback (opens in new tab) will help us to improve it.

Brownfield land

22/01934/FUL

Geographical area

About this entity

Fact links
CURIE brownfield-land:22/01934/FUL no fact link
Prefix brownfield-land Facts about Prefix
Reference 22/01934/FUL Facts about Reference
Name 22/01934/FUL Facts about Name
Quality Authoritative: We have some data from the authoritative source no fact link
Dataset Brownfield land no fact link
Organisation Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council no fact link
Start date 2019-12-23 Facts about Start date
End date Facts about End date
Entry date 2025-12-31 Facts about Entry date
Typology geography no fact link
Point POINT (-1.122484 51.27107) Facts about Point
Notes The site has been promoted for development through the council's Call for Sites in 2019 by HCC. A resolution to grant planning permission (22/01934/FUL) was made at committee on 8 November 2023. withdrawn Facts about Notes
Hectares 10.753145 Facts about Hectares
Site address Regeneration Of Fort Hill School, Newman Bassett House And Winklebury Centre Facts about Site address
Site plan url https://planning.basingstoke.gov.uk/online-applications/applicationDetails.do?activeTab=map&keyVal=REUKIMCR0AQ00 Facts about Site plan url
Ownership status owned-by-a-public-authority Facts about Ownership status
Maximum net dwellings 134 Facts about Maximum net dwellings
Minimum net dwellings 134 Facts about Minimum net dwellings
Planning permission status pending-decision Facts about Planning permission status

Available Code Snippets:

{
        "entry-date": "2025-12-31",
        "start-date": "2019-12-23",
        "end-date": "",
        "entity": 1742502,
        "name": "22/01934/FUL",
        "dataset": "brownfield-land",
        "typology": "geography",
        "reference": "22/01934/FUL",
        "prefix": "brownfield-land",
        "organisation-entity": 36,
        "geometry": "",
        "point": "POINT (-1.122484 51.27107)",
        "quality": "authoritative",
        "notes": "The site has been promoted for development through the council's Call for Sites in 2019 by HCC. A resolution to grant planning permission (22/01934/FUL) was made at committee on 8 November 2023. withdrawn",
        "hectares": "10.753145",
        "site-address": "Regeneration Of Fort Hill School, Newman Bassett House And Winklebury Centre",
        "site-plan-url": "https://planning.basingstoke.gov.uk/online-applications/applicationDetails.do?activeTab=map&keyVal=REUKIMCR0AQ00",
        "ownership-status": "owned-by-a-public-authority",
        "maximum-net-dwellings": "134",
        "minimum-net-dwellings": "134",
        "planning-permission-status": "pending-decision"
    }
Loading...

© Crown copyright and database right 2026

Licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0.


Help improve this data

Give feedback on this dataset, or email your questions and corrections to digitalland@communities.gov.uk.