Skip to main content

This is a new service - your feedback (opens in new tab) will help us to improve it.

Brownfield land

LBBD65/AJ

Geographical area

About this entity

Fact links
CURIE brownfield-land:LBBD65/AJ no fact link
Prefix brownfield-land Facts about Prefix
Reference LBBD65/AJ Facts about Reference
Name LBBD65/AJ Facts about Name
Quality Authoritative: We have some data from the authoritative source no fact link
Dataset Brownfield land no fact link
Organisation London Borough of Barking and Dagenham no fact link
Start date 2024-12-31 Facts about Start date
End date Facts about End date
Entry date 2024-12-31 Facts about Entry date
Typology geography no fact link
Point POINT (0.085189 51.529224) Facts about Point
Hectares 2.3 Facts about Hectares
Site address South of Gascoigne Facts about Site address
Ownership status owned-by-a-public-authority Facts about Ownership status
Maximum net dwellings 490 Facts about Maximum net dwellings
Minimum net dwellings 490 Facts about Minimum net dwellings
Planning permission status not-permissioned Facts about Planning permission status

Available Code Snippets:

{
        "entry-date": "2024-12-31",
        "start-date": "2024-12-31",
        "end-date": "",
        "entity": 1739860,
        "name": "LBBD65/AJ",
        "dataset": "brownfield-land",
        "typology": "geography",
        "reference": "LBBD65/AJ",
        "prefix": "brownfield-land",
        "organisation-entity": 41,
        "geometry": "",
        "point": "POINT (0.085189 51.529224)",
        "quality": "authoritative",
        "hectares": "2.3",
        "site-address": "South of Gascoigne",
        "ownership-status": "owned-by-a-public-authority",
        "maximum-net-dwellings": "490",
        "minimum-net-dwellings": "490",
        "planning-permission-status": "not-permissioned"
    }
Loading...

© Crown copyright and database right 2026

Licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0.


Help improve this data

Give feedback on this dataset, or email your questions and corrections to digitalland@communities.gov.uk.